Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    Include Dropouts     
Arana Congress: X-IMP Swiss Pairs (June 2022)
8 rounds of 7 boards. Director: Julie Jeffries

Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A KULDIP BEDI / GARY MALINAS (10)93.09 112.977-0-1 5.08
2 B BARRY KOSTER / BARBARA MACKAY (27)63.60 104.716-0-2 3.71
3 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / TONY HUTTON (1)53.66 100.645-1-2 2.82
4 A TERRY STRONG / JILL MAGEE (2)50.62 99.684-3-1 2.14
5 B MARGIE KNOX / CARMEL WIKMAN (26)53.71 99.385-1-2 1.80
6 A BERT LUCHJENBROERS / SUNIL MUKHERJEE (15)50.98 97.955-0-3 1.52
7 A RACHEL LANGDON / NIKOLAS MOORE (8)41.04 96.215-3-0 1.59
8 A CARMEL MARTIN / ABBY WANIGARATNE (14)43.97 95.044-1-3 1.22
9 A JANEEN SOLOMON / IVY LUCK (4)33.65 93.756-0-2 1.35
10 A WATSON ZHOU / CHARLIE LU (3)30.46 91.194-2-2 1.16
11 B MELISSA WEBER / HEROLD RIENSTRA (21)28.25 91.095-0-3 1.11
12 B MAGDELINE WONG / ILO HELLABY (36)27.10 88.184-1-3 1.00
13 A RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (5)21.27 87.915-0-3 1.04
14 C PETER NEIL / LINDA NEIL (53)14.33 86.395-1-2 1.09
15 A KATHY MALES / MICHELLE RADKE (19)15.82 85.824-0-4 0.85
16 A PHIL HALE / LAURIE SKEATE (9)13.02 85.244-1-3 0.90
17 C RAELENE CLARK / JOYANNE GISSING (39)12.16 84.684-0-4 0.82
18 B DARIA WILLIAMS / TERE WOTHERSPOON (25)13.82 84.624-0-4 0.80
19 C WENDY CUTHBERT / LILLY JIA (44)11.72 84.224-1-3 0.63
20 B CAROL BELLIS / TONY AGAR (29)7.10 84.015-1-2 0.77
21 B ANNETTE HYLAND / JOHN HENDERSON (22)7.00 82.874-1-3 0.63
22 B TREVOR FLETCHER / DOT PIDDINGTON (20)8.38 82.774-1-3 0.63
23 A PETER NILSSON / DI RIGANO (16)0.43 81.235-0-3 0.70
24 C SUE CHENEY / JAN FLANIGAN (49)0.16 81.005-0-3 0.70
25 A RICHARD FOX / ROBYN CLARK (11)-0.42 80.404-0-4 0.56
26 B JO NEARY / SUSAN KENNARD (32)-1.31 79.983-2-3 0.56
27 B SARAH HUNTINGTON-WYNNE / TIM SAYER (38)0.78 79.604-0-4 0.56
28 A IAN HALFORD / JOHN LUCK (6)0.30 79.403-1-4 0.49
29 C ROBERT VAN BEEST / LEONIE NUGENT (47)-1.34 79.092-2-4 0.42
30 A MURRAY PERRIN / DEANNE GASKILL (12)-7.84 76.924-0-4 0.56
31 B JOAN JENKINS / EDWARD PERERA (28)-7.30 76.914-0-4 0.56
32 A JOHN MORRIS / NEVEN BURICA (7)-6.89 76.832-2-4 0.42
33 B DAWN BENES / LORRAINE PESCATORE (34)-11.51 75.983-3-2 0.63
34 B ANN SAUER / SANDI PIROZZO (37)-17.05 75.762-2-4 0.42
35 A BARBARA KENT / ROSS MURTAGH (18)-13.55 75.373-2-3 0.56
36 C BYRON LYE / TRISH LYE (42)-7.26 74.082-1-5 0.35
37 B GARY LYNCH / JULIE CUTMORE (23)-19.64 73.673-3-2 0.63
38 A JOHN SCRIVENS / DENNIS SULLIVAN (17)-15.88 73.033-0-5 0.42
39 C ROSALIND GESCHKE / ROBYN WOODRICK (52)-19.98 72.914-0-4 0.56
40 C JEFF BORG / IAN FRANKLIN (45)-15.33 72.671-0-7 0.14
41 B YVONNE AUER / CARLA WEBB (24)-21.08 72.033-0-5 0.42
42 B RHONDA WIECKHORST / SUE DRAPES (30)-24.34 71.793-1-4 0.49
43 C HELEN BARAN / VANESSA WELLS (51)-29.68 68.693-0-5 0.42
44 A VAL HOLBROOK / YVONNE KILVERT (13)-29.60 68.193-0-5 0.42
45 C GABRIEL BOROSS / GARY YPINAZAR (41)-30.81 67.593-0-5 0.42
46 C CHARLES CHAMBERS / MAUREEN PEARS (40)-40.36 65.392-1-5 0.35
47 C TRISH WATERS / ANASTASIA WATSON (50)-39.92 65.122-2-4 0.42
48 B LYN HAYSOM / KATHY BURGESS (33)-49.82 62.002-0-6 0.28
49 C PETER WILCE / HEATHER DOUGLAS (48)-46.81 61.332-0-6 0.28
50 B TED MORRISS / JANE DOYLE (31)-55.09 59.101-1-6 0.21
51 C ANNA GREEN / CYNTHIA SHARP (43)-74.59 54.712-1-5 0.35
52 B JAN POWELL / JENNIFER VICKERS (35)-86.72 48.631-2-5 0.28
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.