WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (10-MAR-21)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 JOAN MILLS / DEIDRE TAYLOR | 1 BETH O'REILLY / ROS GESCHKE | 3 W | 22 | 9 | 140 | 0 | 22 | |||
14 JOYCE O'BRIEN / CARLA WEBB | 4 MIKE PALMER / JILL WARNECKE | 3 N | 22 | 8 | 50 | 2 | 20 | |||
4 DENNIS PIERCY / ANDREW RENTON | 12 NOEL WERTH / ARTHUR PONTING | 4 E | 22 | 9 | 50 | 5 | 17 | |||
2 TRISH DONOVAN / DEBRA GREEN | 8 NORMA HANSEN / LEONIE NUGENT | 3 E | 22 | 8 | 50 | 5 | 17 | |||
5 ANASTASIA WATSON / HELEN HORNIBROOK | 14 KATHY BURGESS / LYN HOLDEN | 1 N | 22 | 8 | 90 | 8 | 14 | |||
8 BRUCE HANSEN / JOHN MURPHY | 5 PENNY BAKER / DIANNE SWIFT | 3 W | 22 | 7 | 100 | 12 | 10 | |||
10 VALERIE CRAN / MAUREEN PEARS | 9 GILLIE KINSELLA / HELEN SITCHEFF | 4 E | 22 | 8 | 100 | 12 | 10 | |||
7 DAVID BROWN / IVY WOODROW | 3 ROSS SHARDLOW / GORDON BROADLEY | 2NT W | 22 | 6 | 100 | 12 | 10 | |||
3 WILLEMINA HENDRIKS / MARCIA APPLEGATE | 10 BEV ORTON / ROSEMARY ROY | 1 N | 22 | 9 | 110 | 17 | 5 | |||
11 JUDY GREENWOOD / BERRICE GOOD | 11 DOLOUR SMITH / DOROTHY LARMAN | 3 N | 22 | 9 | 110 | 17 | 5 | |||
9 YVONNE ZANDE / YVONNE AUER | 7 LORRAINE PESCATORE / BYRON LYE | 3 S | 22 | 9 | 140 | 20 | 2 | |||
1 DAWN BENES / IAN FRANKLIN | 6 LIZ BOWMAN / JANET MCPHERSON | 4X W | 22 | 8 | 300 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |