Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact
Monday - Section A (9-Mar-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JAN POWELL - ROSS SHARDLOW; 2nd GARY LYNCH - LIZ MARSHALL;
East-West: 1st TONY AGAR - ANN SMITH; 2nd JOHN BLACK - JAN MCROBBIE;
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1431.3 59.40% GARY LYNCH - LIZ MARSHALL (7)0.45
2420.7 57.95% JAN POWELL - ROSS SHARDLOW (11)0.32
3395.6 54.50% ALLAN MCINTYRE - NATALIE BLOCH (8)0.23
4381.2 52.50% LIANE MORRIS - CHARLES CHAMBERS (13)0.15
5374.0 51.52% DONALD CUTMORE - KATH ROONEY (1)0.11
6367.6 50.64% BYRON LYE - SUE DRAPES (9)0.09
7362.0 49.86% GLENYS LOOK - PAM LANGFORD (5)0.08
8352.5 48.55% JUDY GREENWOOD - JULIE GIBBENS (10) 
9350.2 48.23% LYNLEY MASON - CAROL BELLIS (2) 
10344.0 47.38% JENNY LEWIS - GERRI HODGSON (14) 
11341.9 47.09% ROBYN ROGERS - JUDITH MARSHALL (6) 
12338.9 46.68% BRUCE HANSEN - NORMA HANSEN (4) 
13317.7 43.76% MAUREEN PEARS - JEANETTE PATERSON (12) 
14304.4 41.92% MIKE LEVOI - KATHLEEN LEVOI (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1498.5 68.66% TONY AGAR - ANN SMITH (11)0.45
2468.2 64.49% JOHN BLACK - JAN MCROBBIE (7)0.32
3432.7 59.60% YVONNE ZANDE - CARLA WEBB (14)0.23
4410.6 56.55% TRISH WATERS - BRUCE HUTSON (4)0.15
5371.3 51.14% JOHN MARTIN - ALAN RAE (5)0.11
6361.6 49.81% ALDA PENNISI - ODETTE VALMAS (9)0.09
7357.8 49.29% GWEN WALKER - LINDA DOUGLAS (3)0.08
8349.5 48.14% CAROL VARDY - MARGARET CORLEY (10) 
9341.5 47.03% DIANNE SWIFT - MARIAN RICHARDSON (1) 
10333.0 45.87% JULIE CUTMORE - RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN (15) 
11322.3 44.39% JIM WEBSTER - SUE NORTON (2) 
12315.9 43.51% BETH DOUGLAS - JANET MCPHERSON (8) 
13297.8 41.02% PAM HORTON - HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (13) 
14295.1 40.65% BETH O'REILLY - PHIL SAUNDERS (12) 
15291.3 40.12% MAUREEN PASCOE - DIANA IRWIN (6) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List