Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact
Tuesday - Section A (19-Nov-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JAN POWELL - ADA VANDERWOUDE; 2nd JOHN MARTIN - BRIAN BERNEY;
East-West: 1st CYNTHIA SHARP - ANNA GREEN; 2nd PAULINE FORD - PETER EBERT;
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1415.0 57.16% NATALIE BLOCH - JULIE CUTMORE (5)0.45
2408.2 56.22% TONY AGAR - JOYCE O'BRIEN (3)0.32
3399.0 54.96% JAN POWELL - ADA VANDERWOUDE (14)0.23
4387.9 53.43% RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN - LYNLEY MASON (7)0.15
5387.0 53.31% DONALD CUTMORE - AILSA SMITH (1)0.11
6383.2 52.78% JOHN MARTIN - BRIAN BERNEY (8)0.09
7364.0 50.14% SALLY COX - MARGARET MCNEE (2)0.08
8358.9 49.44% ROSEMARY MATTHEW - SRI SRIPRAKASH (6) 
9356.4 49.09% DOT ALLEN - FLEMMING SCHOLLER (9) 
10354.4 48.81% VALERIE CRAN - GORDON BROADLEY (4) 
11347.8 47.91% ROSS SHARDLOW - JAN MCROBBIE (11) 
12341.6 47.06% VAL ACKLIN - CAROL VARDY (13) 
13328.1 45.19% OWEN MARKS - WILLY KRANENBURG (10) 
14250.6 34.51% JUDY GREENWOOD - PEGGY WHITTAKER (12) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1430.8 59.34% CYNTHIA SHARP - ANNA GREEN (8)0.45
2425.3 58.58% WARREN TEALBY - JOHN ALLEN (9)0.32
3413.4 56.94% PAULINE FORD - PETER EBERT (15)0.23
4408.9 56.32% ANN SMITH - DENNIS SULLIVAN (12)0.15
5398.6 54.91% CARLA WEBB - HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (3)0.11
6386.3 53.21% LIZ MARSHALL - GARY LYNCH (5)0.09
7383.0 52.75% ROB WINDERS - PHIL CHAPPEL (2)0.08
8367.2 50.58% PETER FRANKLIN - IAN FRANKLIN (4) 
9362.4 49.92% TERRY NOWITZKI - ALLAN MCINTYRE (6) 
10335.3 46.18% SOPHIE QUINLIVAN - THOMAS PEAKE (7) 
11333.0 45.87% BETH O'REILLY - JENNIFER WALKER (11) 
12329.9 45.44% PHILIP SMITH - SID CANTAMESSA (13) 
13300.6 41.40% LYNDEL HEWITT - ALBERT LOH (14) 
14290.3 39.99% MARGARET BELL - PEITA GRANT (10) 
15282.1 38.86% JUDY PERKINS - MARIAN RICHARDSON (1) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List