Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
LIZ MARSHALLGARY LYNCH7D WMONDAY - SECTION A (23-OCT-17)23-OCT-17 Show board
LILLIAN KEMPPAMELA FEEHELY7H NMONDAY - SECTION A (16-OCT-17)16-OCT-17 Show board
DEIDRE TAYLORJIM TAYLOR7D NFRIDAY - SECTION A (13-OCT-17)13-OCT-17 Show board
KIT CLARKEJEFF BORG7NT ETUESDAY PAIRS 1 (10-OCT-17)10-OCT-17 Show board
HELEN MCLAUCHLANPAM HORTON7S NMONDAY - SECTION A (9-OCT-17)9-OCT-17 Show board
RICHARD MCLAUCHLANJO MCKITRICK7S SMONDAY - SECTION A (9-OCT-17)9-OCT-17 Show board
NEIL ORFORDFRANCES ORFORD7S STHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (5-OCT-17)5-OCT-17 Show board
JEFF BORGKIT CLARKE7NT STHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (5-OCT-17)5-OCT-17 Show board
JANE EASTONLEONIE NUGENT7NT ETHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (21-SEP-17)21-SEP-17Show board
JOYCE O'BRIENTONY AGAR7H STUESDAY - SECTION A (5-SEP-17)5-SEP-17Show board
RICHARD MCLAUCHLANNATALIE BLOCH7NT STUESDAY - SECTION A (5-SEP-17)5-SEP-17Show board
AILSA SMITHDONALD CUTMORE7H STUESDAY - SECTION A (5-SEP-17)5-SEP-17Show board
RAY COWIEROBERT VANBEEST7NT SMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (21-AUG-17)21-AUG-17Show board
  7H SARANA TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - MATCH 512-AUG-17Show board
  7NT SARANA TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - MATCH 512-AUG-17Show board
  7H SARANA TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - MATCH 512-AUG-17Show board
  7H NARANA TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - MATCH 512-AUG-17Show board
CYNTHIA SHARPCAROL BELLIS7H ETUESDAY - SECTION A (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
TONY AGARJOYCE O'BRIEN7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION A (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
JENNY LEWISPAM HORTON7C STUESDAY - SECTION A (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
IAN FRANKLINGEOFF DOYLE7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION B (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
SUE KENNARDJO NEARY7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION B (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
DENNIS SULLIVANANN SMITH7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION B (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
RICHARD MCLAUCHLANNATALIE BLOCH7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION B (8-AUG-17)8-AUG-17Show board
DARLENE SMITHGILL LYCETTE7C WMONDAY - SECTION A (24-JUL-17)24-JUL-17Show board
FLEMMING SCHOLLERPHIL SAUNDERS7D WMONDAY - SECTION A (24-JUL-17)24-JUL-17Show board
LIZ MARSHALLGARY LYNCH7NT EMONDAY - SECTION A (24-JUL-17)24-JUL-17Show board
ALDA PENNISIODETTE VALMAS7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (24-JUL-17)24-JUL-17Show board
TONY AGARJOYCE O'BRIEN7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION B (11-JUL-17)11-JUL-17Show board
SUE KENNARDJO NEARY7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION B (11-JUL-17)11-JUL-17Show board
JIM WEBSTERROBERT VANBEEST7S WMONDAY - SECTION A (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
PETER VANEDENALAN RAE7NT ETUESDAY - SECTION A (27-JUN-17)27-JUN-17Show board
GARY LYNCHLIZ MARSHALL7NT SMONDAY - SECTION B (26-JUN-17)26-JUN-17Show board
ROSS SHARDLOWGORDON BROADLEY7NT SMONDAY - SECTION A (26-JUN-17)26-JUN-17Show board
  7NT NTUESDAY TEAMS 2017 - MATCH 520-JUN-17Show board
  7NT NTUESDAY TEAMS 2017 - MATCH 720-JUN-17Show board
  7NT NTUESDAY TEAMS 2017 - MATCH 820-JUN-17Show board
CARLA WEBBYVONNE ZANDE7NT EMONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-17)19-JUN-17Show board
GWEN WALKERLINDA DOUGLAS7S EWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (14-JUN-17)14-JUN-17Show board
JEFF BORGKIT CLARKE7SX NTHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (1-JUN-17)1-JUN-17Show board
ULLA RIDGWAYVAL ACKLIN7H NMONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-17)29-MAY-17Show board
DONALD CUTMOREKATH ROONEY7H NMONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-17)29-MAY-17Show board
RICHARD MCLAUCHLANJULIE CUTMORE7NT NMONDAY - SECTION A (29-MAY-17)29-MAY-17Show board
JUDY GREENWOODJUDI SUNMAN7H NMONDAY - SECTION B (29-MAY-17)29-MAY-17Show board
NATALIE BLOCHBARBARA HOLMES7NT SMONDAY - SECTION B (29-MAY-17)29-MAY-17Show board
JENNY DUNLOPCAROL KENT7NT ETHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (25-MAY-17)25-MAY-17Show board
VALERIE CRANGORDON BROADLEY7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (19-MAY-17)19-MAY-17Show board
JO NEARYSUE NORTON7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (15-MAY-17)15-MAY-17Show board
ROSS SHARDLOWGORDON BROADLEY7NT SMONDAY - SECTION A (8-MAY-17)8-MAY-17Show board
ALAN RAEPETER VANEDEN7NT ETUESDAY - SECTION A (2-MAY-17)2-MAY-17Show board
ROBYN GRILLSRICHARD GRILLS7H SSATURDAY - SECTION A (8-APR-17)8-APR-17Show board
DONALD CUTMOREAILSA SMITH7D STUESDAY - SECTION A (4-APR-17)4-APR-17Show board
JIM WEBSTERROBERT VANBEEST7S EMONDAY - SECTION A (3-APR-17)3-APR-17Show board
LYN HAYSOMMARGARET MCNEE7D SFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-MAR-17)17-MAR-17Show board
ALDA PENNISIODETTE VALMAS7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (15-MAR-17)15-MAR-17Show board
JIM WEBSTERPAM RYAN7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-MAR-17)15-MAR-17Show board
JEFF BORGBARBARA HOPLEY7S NWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (8-MAR-17)8-MAR-17Show board
PETER EBERTPAULINE FORD7H ETUESDAY - SECTION A (7-MAR-17)7-MAR-17Show board
CAROL BELLISROBYN GRILLS7S ETUESDAY - SECTION A (7-MAR-17)7-MAR-17Show board
JOHN BLACKSRI SRIPRAKASH7H ETUESDAY - SECTION B (7-MAR-17)7-MAR-17Show board
ALLAN MCINTYRETERRY NOWITZKI7S WFRIDAY - SECTION A (3-MAR-17)3-MAR-17Show board
BARBARA HOPLEYJEFF BORG7S EWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (1-MAR-17)1-MAR-17Show board
JENNY LEWISPAM HORTON7H STUESDAY - SECTION A (28-FEB-17)28-FEB-17Show board
JOHN MURPHYNORMA HANSEN7NT SWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-FEB-17)15-FEB-17Show board
LYN HAYSOMMARGARET MCNEE7D SMONDAY - SECTION B (6-FEB-17)6-FEB-17Show board
NATALIE BLOCHRUSSELL SKENNERTON7NT WMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (6-FEB-17)6-FEB-17Show board
YVONNE ZANDEDAWN CHAPPEL7D WTHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (2-FEB-17)2-FEB-17Show board
SUE NORTONJO NEARY7NT WMONDAY - SECTION B (30-JAN-17)30-JAN-17Show board
AILSA SMITHJENNY LEWIS7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (30-JAN-17)30-JAN-17Show board
TONY AGARANN SMITH7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (30-JAN-17)30-JAN-17Show board
HELEN MCLAUCHLANPAM HORTON7NT WMONDAY - SECTION A (30-JAN-17)30-JAN-17Show board
GORDON BROADLEYIAN BROADLEY7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION B (27-JAN-17)27-JAN-17Show board
TERRY NOWITZKIALLAN MCINTYRE7NT ETUESDAY - SECTION A (24-JAN-17)24-JAN-17Show board
PAM HORTONHELEN MCLAUCHLAN7S EMONDAY - SECTION B (9-JAN-17)9-JAN-17Show board
LYN HAYSOMGABRIEL BOROSS7S EMONDAY - SECTION B (9-JAN-17)9-JAN-17Show board
CARLA WEBBVAL COURTIS7NT EWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (14-DEC-16)14-DEC-16Show board
JEFF BORGKIT CLARKE7NT WTUESDAY - SECTION A (6-DEC-16)6-DEC-16Show board
MARY CARTONLYNLEY MASON7H SMONDAY - SECTION A (5-DEC-16)5-DEC-16Show board
NEIL ORFORDLIZ DICKSON7NT NTHURSDAY - SOCIAL A (1-DEC-16)1-DEC-16Show board
FLEMMING SCHOLLERSUE NORTON7NT EFRIDAY - SECTION B (25-NOV-16)25-NOV-16Show board
JIM WEBSTERROBERT VANBEEST7H WFRIDAY - SECTION B (25-NOV-16)25-NOV-16Show board
DEIDRE TAYLORJIM TAYLOR7H NFRIDAY - SECTION A (25-NOV-16)25-NOV-16Show board
FRANCES OGILVIEROBERT OGILVIE7H WFRIDAY - SECTION A (25-NOV-16)25-NOV-16Show board
TRISH WATERSJOHN CONNORS7H WFRIDAY - SECTION A (25-NOV-16)25-NOV-16Show board
NATALIE BLOCHBARBARA HOLMES7D WMONDAY - SECTION B (21-NOV-16)21-NOV-16Show board
PETER SANDERSLYN HOLDEN7NT EWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-16)9-NOV-16Show board
ANN SMITHWAYNE LAMBLEY7H EFRIDAY - SECTION A (4-NOV-16)4-NOV-16Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.