Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact

Coming Event - Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams

Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams     More details
DateSunday, 16 February 2020, starting 9:30 am
LocationArana Clubhouse
MealsBYO Lunch
Entry formDownload entry form
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at Entries@aranabridgeclub.org.au.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams (36 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
ARANA CONGRESS: 1-DAY SWISS TEAMS - 16-FEB-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Jocelyn Steele / John Steele / Yvonne Kilvert / Neven Burica  
2Peter Nilsson / Alan Boyce / Michael Kent / Trevor Fletcher  
3Jenny Williams / Ian Bannister / Winny Chan / Trevor Dwerryhouse  
4Ken Dawson / Andy Slater / Richard McLauchlan / Helen McLauchlan  
5Maha Hoenig / Greer Tucker / Sue O'Brien / Paul Collins  
6Dennis Sullivan / Ann Smith / Annette Hyland / Carolyn Adcock  
7Albert Loh / Lyndel Hewitt / Val Acklin / Liz Marshall  
8Greg Gosney / Margaret Plunkett / Jack Rohde / Lex Ranke  
9Dawn Benes / Ian Franklin / Olivia Jackson / Jeff Borg  
10Barry Koster / Daniel Chua / Janet Price / Richard Spelman  
11Peter Ebert / Pauline Ford / Sri Sriprakash / Rosemary Matthew  
12Carol Bellis / Cynthia Sharp / Yvonne Auer / Carla Webb  
13Gordon Broadley / Ian Broadley / Ross Shardlow / Jan Mcrobbie  
14Larry Moses / Ron Clark / Terry Collins / Louise Collins  
15Joyce O'Brien / Pam Horton / Allan McIntyre / Denis Ward  
16Murray Perrin / Janeen Solomon / Maureen Jakes / Abby Wanigaratne  
17Joan Jenkins / Evelyn Mander / Ross Murtagh / Helen Chamberlin  
18Barbara Kent / Neil Strutton / Jan Argent / Ian Argent  
19Jim Taylor / Deidre Taylor / Joan Mills / Robyn Burnage  
20Janet Powell / Jennifer Vickers / Judi Sunman / Kathleen Clifford  
21Greg Lee / Alan Currie / Nikolas Moore / Rachel Langdon  
22Sheila Wills / Robin Steinhardt / Alan Hamilton / June Glenn  
23Ann Maclaurin / Normand Maclaurin / Bronwyn Macleod / Terry O'Dempsey  
24Maree Filippini / Melva Leal / Debbie Gibbards / Gary Gibbards  
25Elizabeth Gibson / Neil Gibson / Bert Luchjenbroers / Dorothy Gehrke  
26Roger Weathered / Lou Tillotson / Tom Strong / Edda Strong  
27Sunil Mukherjee / Geoffrey Toon / Mary Ryan / Jim Wood  
28Eugene Periera / Peter Schmidt / Voyko Markovic / Vesna Markovic  
29Paul Gosney / Anne Lamport / Ewa Kowalczyk / Gheorghi Belonogov  
30John Luck / Ivy Luck / Ian Halford / Michelle Radke  
31Neville Francis / Magnus Moren / Tony Hutton / Malcolm Carter  
32Vicki Foots / Diane Wilkinson / Anne Alexander / Jill Hutson  
33Watson Zhou / Zhuqiang Tian / Charlie Lu / Martin Qin  
34Martin Doran / Paul Hooykaas / Richard Ward / Pele Rankin  
35Deanne Gaskill / Barry Williams / Annette Scott / Rosemary Thompson  
36Gabrielle Elich / Justine Wlodarczy / Sameer Pandya / Wendy Cuthbert